Bear River School

  

Contact Us


 By Mail: 100 Wheatland Park Drive
Wheatland, CA
 By phone: (530) 633-3135 
 By fax: (530) 633-3142

Administrative Staff

Click name to send e-mail:
Name Position Extension
Angela Gouker Principal  633-3135
Shari Guzman
Vice Principal 633-3135
Carmen Alaniz Secretary 633-3135 x2100
Jamilya Abercrombia
Speech Therapist 633-3135 x2240
Laura Blackford Secretary 633-3135 x2101
Janelle Stevenson
Psychologist 633-3135 x2108
Cory O'Neal Counselor 633-3135 x2107
Carmella Perkins Food Service 633-3135 x2104
Teri Potter Health Clerk 633-3135 x2243

Certificated Staff

Click name to send e-mail:
Name Position Extension
Jim Achilles 6th-8th Band teacher/4th-5th Music Teacher 633-3135 x2416
Steve Albrecht 7th Grade English Teacher 633-3135 x2209
Anne Anderson
6th-7th Learning Center Teacher 633-3135 x2228
Tara Aroz After School Program Director 788-7342
Shellie Brandow 5th Grade Teacher 633-3135 x2231
Steve Christensen Opportunity Teacher 633-3135 x2214
Cindy Crother 5th Grade Teacher 633-3135 x2230
Pat Donahue 4th-5th Learning Center Teacher 633-3135 x2225
Donna Fields 5th Grade Teacher 633-3135 x2229
Natalie Gardner 4th-5th Grade Virginia School Classroom Teacher 633-3135 x2220
Eric Garren 6th Grade History Teacher 633-3135 x2201
Robin Goyea  8th Grade Math Teacher 633-3135 x2206
Elaine Guzman 7th Grade History Teacher/Leadership & PLUS Teacher 633-3135 x2212
Justin Guzman 8th Grade History Teacher 633-3135 x2215
Aaron Heinberger 8th Grade Science Teacher 633-3135 x2216
Dixie Heuvelhorst 8th Grade Math Teacher 633-3135 x2205
Dawnita LiaBraaten PE Teacher 633-3135 x2238
Fausto Lopez Spanish Teacher 633-3135 x2202
Melissa Luevano
7th Grade Math Teacher 633-3135 x2219
Melissa Morse 4th Grade Teacher 633-3135 x2414
Nell Mullaney 6th-8th Learning Center Teacher 633-3135 x2204
Gina O'Connor 6th-8th Science Teacher - STEM 633-3135 x2410
George O'Neal Technology Teacher 633-3135 x2105
Nadia Recendez 6th-8th Grade Virginia School Classroom Teacher 633-3136 x2227
Lonnie Rohde 7th Grade Science Teacher 633-3135 x2208
Heather Selken 6th Grade Science Teacher 633-3135 x2232
Jim Shaw 4th Grade Teacher 633-3135 x2236
Jennifer Shue 6th Grade English Teacher 633-3135 x2210
Sandy Sra 6th Grade Math Teacher 633-3137 x2207
Shelli Stinson 6th-8th Grade Elective Teacher 633-3135 x2203
Johnnie Thompson 6th-7th Math Teacher 633-3135 x2217
Bridget Webb 5th Grade Teacher 633-3135 x2230
Leann Weldon 4th grade Teacher 633-3135 x2234
Rick White PE Teacher 633-3135 x2237

Classified Staff

Click name to send e-mail:
Name Position Extension
Jamilya Abercombia Speech Therapy Assistant 633-3135 x2240
Rachel Bencheck Cook 633-3135 x2104
Lorna Bishop Cook 633-3135 x2104
Launi Glover Noon Duty Supervisor 633-3135
Gary Hawk Grounds/Maintenance 633-3135
Michael Herring Noon Duty Supervisor 633-3135
Shirley Hounshell Noon Duty Supervisor 633-3135
Chong Kalinay  Custodian 633-3135
Paula Lamb
Opportunity Para-Ed.  633-3135 x2214
Marianne McBride  Virginia School Classroom Para-Ed. 633-3135 x2227
Diane Mezzanotte Learning Center Para-Ed.  633-3135 x2233
Jeff O'Dell  Custodian 633-3135
Kahleela O'Neal FRC Academic Support 633-4061
Coralee Orton FRC Academic Support 633-4061
Sheila Payne
Learning Center Para-Ed. 633-3135 x2226
Carmela Perkins Cafeteria Supervisor 633-3135 x2104
Melanie Phillips Opportunity & LC Para-Educator 633-3135 x2214
Peggy Rutter Technology Facilitator 633-3135 x2224
Michelle Saboonchi After School Program Site Lead 633-3135 x2222
Carla Sayles Librarian 633-3135 x2239
Joy Scott Learning Center Para-Ed. 633-3135 x2225 
Sharon Simpson  Virginia School Classroom Para-Ed. 633-3135 x2227
Satoko Smith Cook 633-3135 x2104
Cheryl Stillwell Noon Duty Supervisor 633-3135
Sue Tarrant Learning Center Para-Ed. 633-3135 x2204
Sal Topete Custodian 633-3135
Hannah VanWinkle Learning Center Para-Ed. 633-3135 x2228
Frank Vasquez Custodian 633-3135
Aimee Zarges Learning Center Para-Ed. 633-3135 x2228
Copyright © 2015 and its licensors. All rights reserved.
Website Developed By CatapultK12™.